Invited groups |
2014Boilermaker 15k and 5k 2014 Results - Boilermaker 15k
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing MALE OPEN MONEY AWARDS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE AMOUNT NAME SEX AGE TIME RESIDENCE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 $7,000 Geoffrey Kenisi Bundi M 26 44:18 Kenya
2 $4,000 Julius Keter M 25 44:33 Kenya
3 $2,500 Belete Assefa M 23 44:44 Ethiopia
4 $1,500 Allan Kiprono M 24 44:52 Kenya
5 $1,250 Samson Gebre. Gezahai M 22 45:22 Eritrea
6 $1,000 Mohammed Burka M 24 45:28 Ethiopia
7 $900 Yonas Mebrahtu M 26 45:30 Eritrea
8 $800 Kevin Kipruto Kochei M 24 45:39 Kenya
9 $700 Julius Koskei M 32 46:03 Kenya
10 $600 Peter Mwololo M 22 46:11 Kenya
FEMALE OPEN MONEY AWARDS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE AMOUNT NAME SEX AGE TIME RESIDENCE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 $7,000 Mary Wacera F 25 50:14 Kenya
2 $4,000 Yimer Wude Ayalew F 27 50:17 Ethiopia
3 $2,500 Cynthia Jerotic Limo F 24 50:21 Kenya
4 $1,500 Tigist Tufa F 27 51:05 Ethiopia
5 $1,250 Risper Gesabwa F 25 51:39 Kenya
6 $1,000 Sophy Jepchirchir F 20 51:50 Kenya
7 $900 Jen Rhines F 40 52:22 USA
8 $800 Etalemahu Habtewold F 23 52:47 Ethiopia
9 $700 Alice Kamunya F 23 52:56 Kenya
10 $600 Heather Cappello F 34 53:04 USA
MALE MASTERS MONEY AWARDS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE AMOUNT NAME SEX AGE TIME RESIDENCE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 $2,000 Kevin Castille M 42 46:18 USA
2 $1,500 Christopher Kipyego M 40 47:53 Kenya
3 $750 Richard Kessio M 40 48:26 Kenya
4 $500 Mbarak Hussein M 49 49:08 USA
5 $300 Sammy Kiplagat M 40 50:09 Kenya
FEMALE MASTERS MONEY AWARDS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE AMOUNT NAME SEX AGE TIME RESIDENCE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 $2,000 Jen Rhines F 40 52:22 USA
2 $1,500 Lioudmila Kortchaguina F 42 55:00 Canada
3 $750 Janet Collar F 42 56:29 USA
4 $500 Laura Frey F 40 58:55 USA
5 $300 Gretchen Oliver F 40 1:03:35 Guilderland NY
MALE AMERICAN MONEY AWARDS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE AMOUNT NAME SEX AGE TIME RESIDENCE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 $2,000 Guor Maker M 30 46:12 USA
12 $750 Kevin Castille M 42 46:18 USA
14 $500 Mark Leininger M 23 47:21 USA
FEMALE AMERICAN MONEY AWARDS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE AMOUNT NAME SEX AGE TIME RESIDENCE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 $2,000 Jen Rhines F 40 52:22 USA
10 $750 Heather Cappello F 34 53:04 USA
12 $500 Frances Koons F 28 53:34 USA
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·37554 views
History for Boilermaker 15k
Show 6 more
|